Come establish your roots in the newest Atascadero community of Cerro Roble.  Estimated to start in the high $600k’s, these 17 Santa Barbara Spanish-style homes are incorporated among the native oak trees that litter the rolling hillsides, cloaking the property in the rich textures that characterize the Central Coast.  Each model has been designed to enrich the natural elements already in place at Cerro Roble.  Relish in the elegant architecture, with a focus on open floor plans perfect for unwinding or celebrating time with your loved ones.  And when you’re ready to explore outside of your home, enjoy the close proximity to the best the Central Coast has to offer, including Paso Robles wine country, the picturesque shores of the Pacific, historic Downtown Atascadero, and the charming city of San Luis Obispo, all just a short drive away.  Make Cerro Roble your next home and become part of the heritage that continues to make this area such a desirable destination to reside. At Midland Pacific Homes we take particular pride in the quality of the homes we build and the integrity of the service we provide our homeowners throughout the construction process and beyond. Contact us now to find out more about this community!

Site Plan

Select a floor plan to see where it is located within the neighborhood. You will then be able to click on a lot for more information about it.


Lot #Floor PlanSquare FootageLot Size
1Maletero2,53613,588
2Pabellón2,88310,089
3Corona2,8319,996
4Maletero2,53611,579
5Maletero2,53614,375
6Corona2,83112,865
7Bellota2,14650,530
8Bellota2,14616,000
9Corona2,83114,372
10Monte2,45070,567
11Corona2,83122,811
12Pabellón2,88316,200
13Corona2,83113,075
14Pabellón2,88312,992
15Bellota2,14610,695
16Maletero2,53612,884
17Pabellón2,88320,882

Floor Plans

Model: Bellota
Square Footage: 2,146
Bed/Bath: 3/2.5

Model: Maletero
Square Footage: 2,536
Bed/Bath: 4/2.5

Model: Corona
Square Footage: 2,831
Bed/Bath: 4/2.5

Model: Pabellón
Square Footage: 2,883
Bed/Bath: 4/3.5

Driving Directions

  • Take Highway 101 to Atascadero
  • Take the Santa Barbara Road Exit
  • Head EAST on Santa Barbara Road
  • Neighborhood located on NORTHEAST corner of Santa Barbara Road and Viejo Camino

Contact Info:
Jim Moresco
Broker
(805) 464-5108




Please leave this field empty.